2017/2018 Uniport pre-degree/certificate student to year one

The following students are recommended for provisional admission into the university of port harcourt through pre-degree/certificate programme.

N/b: all students must accept or reject the offer immediately by sending “accept” with their full name, jamb registration number and certificate number to the following e-mail addresses: ben.Nyewusira@uniport.Edu.Ng and admissions@uniport.Edu.Ng

REG NOS NAMES FACULTY % AVERAGE SCORE GRADE JAMB REG NOS JAMB SCORE STATE SEX
DEPARTMENT OF CURRICULUM STUDIES AND EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY (SCIENCE) [EDC]
CP/EDU/17/0250 IGHENE EVI OKIEMUTE EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76203150FD 235 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0121 NYOR ALICE FRIDAY EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76014328DJ 193 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0122 BOYLE SOGBEYE OWUNARI EDUCATION 77 Distinction 77100684HE 243 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0319 NNAOMA THANKGOD IKECHUKWU EDUCATION 76 Distinction 75106039HJ 213 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0175 OKENE MELODY CHIGWEYARU EDUCATION 69 Credit 76448528FC 185 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0151 EZEAKU MAKUACHUKWU CELESTINE EDUCATION 69 Credit 76013863HG 189 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0087 EKPECHI CHIDUBEM FELIX EDUCATION 60 Credit 76150520CH 196 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0119 MUONEME EKENE CHARLES EDUCATION 60 Credit 76013364CB 185 ANAMBRA MALE
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS (ARTS) [EDF]
CP/EDU/17/0210 UMEH ONYINYECHI PRECIOUS EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76452385CE 235 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0026 OMODERO EWOMAZINO PRISCILLA EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76029521FA 218 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0199 OGEDEGBE OGHENEFEJIRO JESSICA EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76013153HC 224 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0107 ALFRED UJU FAVOUR EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76040380GF 216 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0047 OJIEZELE OSALUMESE EDDY EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76453877BA 185 EDO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0061 MORRIZ EVERBELL NWEREKWU EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76013454EC 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0275 OKEZIE HAPPINESS PEACE EDUCATION 77 Distinction 77131462IE 225 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0183 NWAIGWE BENEDICTA UCHECHI EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76015574IE 223 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0346 ALOZIE BARRY STANLEY EDUCATION 75 Distinction 76881852HE 197 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0203 WILLIAM VICTORIA LINUS EDUCATION 75 Distinction 77130465GI 222 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0135 GODWIN ONYINYECHI WINNER EDUCATION 71 Distinction 77092391CE 211 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0316 KIANI JENNIFER EDUCATION 68 Credit 77093107BA 201 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0020 OKIGWE SUCCESS NWAMEME EDUCATION 67 Credit 77103662GE 220 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0008 OSAGIE JOSIAH CHIDIEBUBE EDUCATION 66 Credit 76012570HF 224 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0184 IKIRIKO INNOCENCE YEORITON EDUCATION 65 Credit 76685574CB 194 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0289 NWOBUNWO JOY IHUOMA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77094419FB 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0230 EDET CHARLES ETOPOBONG EDUCATION 60 Credit 76025621BD 191 AKWA IBOM MALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/EDU/17/0274 AMAH CLARA CHISOM EDUCATION 60 Credit 76450671CF 218 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0043 ANDA FUNKURO DIVINE EDUCATION 65 Credit 75195630JD 194 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0259 OKEKE ESTHER CHINECHEREM EDUCATION 65 Credit 77092831GC 182 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0191 EMEMBOLU ANGEL-GEORGIANA IJEOMA EDUCATION 65 Credit 76512019DF 248 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0082 ONYEKAOZULU EBUKA FRANCIS EDUCATION 65 Credit 77100256JH 216 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0231 AGI PRAISE EDUCATION 65 Credit 76037363JF 185 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0265 LAW-ALIKOR CHIMENE PRAISE EDUCATION 65 Credit 76032033IA 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0031 UMOH EDIKAN MARTINS EDUCATION 65 Credit 76455808DH 235 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0303 DEDE SORIARI ASIFIEKA THOMPSON EDUCATION 64 Credit 77236001GI 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0369 LAWRENCE FUTURE JOHN EDUCATION 64 Credit 76044337CI 189 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0295 ETUK VICTOR EMMANUEL EDUCATION 64 Credit 77132089EG 191 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0046 TOBIN IBIFAA EDUCATION 63 Credit 76447659EA 205 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0058 OMONDIAGBEE OSE HOPE EDUCATION 63 Credit 76446649GD 205 EDO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0254 IGWE GIFT NKECHI EDUCATION 63 Credit 76677542GB 201 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0009 LUCKY HAPPINESS EDUCATION 63 Credit 77130564GC 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0291 OKECHUKWU AMEH-BU-AMEH EDUCATION 63 Credit 76454319EC 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0281 NKWAZEMA CHIMEREMEZE STEPHEN EDUCATION 63 Credit 76676480EG 199 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0226 KIND MERCY TIMI EDUCATION 63 Credit 77092872DG 183 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0371 EKERE INIBEHE NDUESO EDUCATION 63 Credit 77129708BB 180 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0001 OMONAIYE UNIQUE DEBORAH EDUCATION 62 Credit 76013351GA 206 KOGI FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0282 JUMBO MERCY IBIGONI EDUCATION 62 Credit 75005814FE 224 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0098 ABEGS TEIMO JOHN – GUY EDUCATION 62 Credit 76170676IH 201 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0227 EMEHURU OBINNA CELIA EDUCATION 62 Credit 77129645AG 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0314 IKHAYERE EHIS EDUCATION 62 Credit 77103669ED 215 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0267 PETER PROGRESS IKECHUKWU EDUCATION 61 Credit 76019467EF 187 RIVERS MALE
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT [EDM]
CP/EDU/17/0177 HART QUEEN CHIDINMA EDUCATION 92 Distinction 77131291BF 237 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0006 EREMIE JEMINA SOSEPIRIALA EDUCATION 92 Distinction 76015761AI 228 RIVERS FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/EDU/17/0117 IKECHUKWU SABINUS SUNDAY EDUCATION 91 Distinction 76448169GC 243 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0145 OBIORA VICTORIA CHIDINMA EDUCATION 88 Distinction 76029200ED 229 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0129 OKUJAGU ABEL HEBREW EDUCATION 88 Distinction 77103564GH 245 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0040 KEVWE JOSHUA EDUCATION 88 Distinction 76451163AE 228 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0141 OBAYENDO CONFIDENCE ONAJITE EDUCATION 88 Distinction 75297381AC 214 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0178 AGWU IHUDIYA TREASURE EDUCATION 87 Distinction 76013985AB 227 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0075 ONYEJEMELI HOPE CHIDERA EDUCATION 87 Distinction 76027458DB 220 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0241 JACK EMMANUEL BARISUA EDUCATION 87 Distinction 76037909AJ 244 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0109 CHRISTOPHER GIFT EDUCATION 86 Distinction 76013100DH 252 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0076 UNUTARO OVOVWERO JULIET EDUCATION 86 Distinction 76028948CD 249 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0018 WAKWA JOYCE EDUCATION 85 Distinction 76013147JA 238 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0309 ORLU EMMANUEL EDUCATION 85 Distinction 77130165JF 254 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0017 AGBOVU CHIVITE PRINCE EDUCATION 85 Distinction 76447900JD 233 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0132 OCHEMEBIA FAITH TAMUNOSEIPRIYE EDUCATION 85 Distinction 77093047JD 249 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0149 EKEZIE PEACE CHIBUZOR EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76025329BG 198 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0160 IBEBUIKE CHIBUIKE DANIEL EDUCATION 84 Distinction 75327810IJ 229 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0064 JATO JOY TERNGUAVESE EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76045336DI 236 BENUE FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0154 MAGBO CHUKWUEBUKA LONGINUS EDUCATION 84 Distinction 75105226JD 243 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0167 OBINNA ONYEDIKACHI EDUCATION 83 Distinction 76014773GC 226 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0050 OTI BLESSING AMARACHI EDUCATION 83 Distinction 75027025FD 248 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0239 CHINEMEREM GODWIN CHIBUEZE EDUCATION 83 Distinction 77096414IA 205 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0211 OKEREKE CHINONYE MARYANN EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76023332JA 256 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0148 ODOR MAUREEN EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76016961JE 237 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0111 ASHIBUDIKE RACHAEL OYINMIEBI EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76448402EC 189 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0038 OKOYE CHIGOZIE THERESA EDUCATION 82 Distinction 75146735BH 228 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0287 RANSOME AYEBANENGIMOTE SELINA EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76041729JC 216 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0172 KARA DORCAS EWONUBARI EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76116742JD 206 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0244 UGBECHIE UCHECHUKWU EDMUND EDUCATION 80 Distinction 76455826IA 250 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0027 EDEM GEORGE PEACE EDUCATION 80 Distinction 76450020DI 189 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0100 OLAYINKA REBECCA TITILOPE EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76449610AH 223 OSUN FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/EDU/17/0307 NNODIM MARYJANE ONYINYECHI EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76016095HD 220 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0322 NWIIDO GRACE EDUCATION 79 Distinction 77094513GA 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0126 MACAULAY CHERYL BARITURE EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76039799GC 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0193 IBEZIMAKO JESSICA OGECHI EDUCATION 79 Distinction 77095659BH 250 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0014 ADHEKAE OGHENEKOME ANGELICA EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76016216AB 232 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0024 MBONU ANN CHIZITERE EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76022948HI 212 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0277 IBITUWASE STEPHEN AJIBOLA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 75183810FB 243 KOGI MALE
CP/EDU/17/0258 OKAFOR MIKE CHIEBUKA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76015675HC 223 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0180 AZUBUIKE CHRISTIAN UGOCHI EDUCATION 78 Distinction 75519790DI 221 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0028 AGHARESE DENNISE IZEHUWA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76446975FF 245 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0229 NWONKWO CHIMBURUOMA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76012218GE 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0025 UDUAK EMMANUEL ETIM EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76446971GH 225 AKWA BOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0138 GEORGEWILL DAMARIS AWOALA EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76015077CD 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0362 OGOLO DAVIDSON TAMUNO-PREYE EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76028190GG 221 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0002 JAMABO SOPIRIYE EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76015773GJ 240 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0033 SOLOMON IBINABO ELI EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76453667FI 223 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0103 IDRIS MARIAM EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76448215CB 213 KOGI FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0063 FUBARA BOMA ALABO EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76173762EE 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0190 NWANKWO MARY NWAOBIRA EDUCATION 76 Distinction 77129504EB 186 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0056 TOMBIRI ESTHER OYINBUNUHAN EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76684273EE 207 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0293 UZOMA COVENANT MIRACLE EDUCATION 76 Distinction 77096761AJ 191 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0041 AGALA BRIGHT IFEANYICHUKWU EDUCATION 75 Distinction 75013044JC 201 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0049 ACHIJE SHIMITE BLESSING EDUCATION 75 Distinction 76202428IF 219 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0354 ASHIRU KANYINSOLA VICTORIA EDUCATION 75 Distinction 77096168EC 237 OGUN FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0152 ISAIAH UBELEJIT FYNEFACE EDUCATION 75 Distinction 76014920AJ 205 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0318 ODILI SANDRA OBIANUJU EDUCATION 75 Distinction 77131045HE 215 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0268 KPAADEE MICHAEL RITA EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76013458DA 209 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0207 EMMANUEL BLESSING IBIDUMO EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76013474HJ 214 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0165 IKEAKANAM PHILEMON EMEKA EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76038388CH 193 DELTA MALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/EDU/17/0137 AFEME EDITH OREVAOGHENE EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76018561EH 236 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0022 ONWUNARA OGECHI MIRIAN EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76678718CF 199 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0347 INNOCENT-DURU FEDORA CHIDOGO EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76456015JF 212 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0124 UMUJAKPORUE MICHELLE AVWEROSUO EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76020926DD 196 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0162 JACKBARA TAMUNOTONAYE SUCCESS EDUCATION 74 Distinction 77104392AI 200 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0361 OPUSUNJU A. FAVOUR ADASA EDUCATION 74 Distinction 77092875CH 181 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0136 PETER AMARACHI ELESULAM EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76448447AE 231 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0187 JONATHAN PAUL DAVID EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76011918JB 191 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0093 KIE BARIZURA BILL EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76676589BA 198 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0032 SAAGBEREKPEE VULALE LOVE EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76015352HB 196 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0186 HOWELLS DOMOTIMI SYLVANUS EDUCATION 73 Distinction 75184008DJ 208 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0264 OKOLIE FAITH OGECHI EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76038783AG 221 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0236 CHINWO JULIET OSANCHI EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76027395CG 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0194 DIMKPA PATIENCE MERCY EDUCATION 72 Distinction 75011060DA 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0198 LOVEDAY FAVOUR AMARACHI EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76753260IB 197 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0116 OVEDHE THEOPHILUS EMU EDUCATION 72 Distinction 75185058JA 194 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0224 JOSEPH BLESSING EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76025951JA 215 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0173 MICHAEL DARLINGTON IKECHUKWU EDUCATION 72 Distinction 77099645IH 205 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0328 EDET ITORO ANIEFIOK EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76022188DA 203 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0011 EZEUDU MICHAEL ONYEKACHI EDUCATION 71 Distinction 76682336DF 211 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0067 WURUDAIN OMANISO DOUGLAS EDUCATION 71 Distinction 76026733HC 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0059 ODII BENJAMIN EDUCATION 71 Distinction 76026587CF 209 RIVERS MALE
DEPARTMENT OF ADULT AND NON FORMAL EDUCATION [DAE]
CP/EDU/17/0036 AWURUM HAVILLAH CHIAMAKA EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76011998EF 230 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0325 GREEN ABIGAIL LARRY EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76044438BG 208 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0084 EDWARD DEBORAH BLESSING EDUCATION 70 Distinction 77093041BE 200 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0326 UDO JUDE IME EDUCATION 70 Distinction 77104142HJ 247 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0127 OKECHUKWU CHRISTIAN EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76786150GA 249 ANAMBRA MALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/EDU/17/0143 ISEKPARI CLEVER HARRY EDUCATION 70 Distinction 75196480GF 192 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0249 EDE PRINCE EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76027835GE 207 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0338 ONYIJE BLESSING ONYINYECHI EDUCATION 70 Distinction 75285582JB 216 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0071 MURITALA TAOFEEK AYOBAMI EDUCATION 69 Credit 76013352FH 221 OSUN MALE
CP/EDU/17/0070 REASON KELVIN EDUCATION 69 Credit 76043405BB 199 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0305 ANDREW VERONICA EDUCATION 69 Credit 77101708AJ 204 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0004 MEMBERE GRACE NIMI EDUCATION 69 Credit 76683548IF 198 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0088 EREGU PRINCESS MUTU EDUCATION 69 Credit 76203761GD 183 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0094 USORO DEBORAH EZEKIEL EDUCATION 69 Credit 7675886HB 197 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0051 EDMUND GREEN EMILIA EDUCATION 69 Credit 76024829GB 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0150 OBI VERA REJOICE EDUCATION 69 Credit 75523042HJ 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0228 SUNDAY WINNER CHIMBUROMA EDUCATION 69 Credit 76020895CJ 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0382 OKWUWOLU CHIMENEM BLESSING EDUCATION 68 Credit 77094997GD 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0232 CHUKWU MARYPOLYCARP EZINNE EDUCATION 68 Credit 76449469EC 203 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0144 NWAFOR YOCHUKWU KAMSI EDUCATION 68 Credit 76030936HD 219 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0234 NYEBUBUCHI-AMESI CHITURU EDUCATION 68 Credit 77095627BG 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0181 KINGSLEY MANDELA ONYEKWERE EDUCATION 68 Credit 77130311EF 194 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0298 OKIRIE ENDURANCE FESTUS EDUCATION 68 Credit 77093293DE 210 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0311 AZUTA EDISON WOHA EDUCATION 68 Credit 76119629EH 201 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0292 AGABE LEMEA BLESSING EDUCATION 67 Credit 76016429EB 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0030 MICHAEL FRIDAY ASEIMIEGHA EDUCATION 67 Credit 76452614BG 186 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0242 AGALA HARRIET JARRIET EDUCATION 67 Credit 76678142AH 194 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0286 CHIMA NAANA JOY EDUCATION 67 Credit 77132229BE 199 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0168 OKOSI JENNIFER CHIEFOR EDUCATION 67 Credit 76012265CA 200 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0351 KATAH BARILE HAPPY EDUCATION 67 Credit 76453052GA 185 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0073 ONIFADE AZEEZ AYOMIDE EDUCATION 66 Credit 76028928ID 198 OYO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0310 OKEZIE UGOEZE PEACE EDUCATION 66 Credit 76694344JF 233 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0331 SOKARI ONISOYA EDUCATION 66 Credit 75191057DI 196 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0276 ADIGHIBE JANET OLUCHI EDUCATION 65 Credit 76039381FF 188 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0266 OLOCHA CECILIA ANTHONY HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76024593JA 188 RIVERS FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0107 IGBO CHIWENDU CYNTHIA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76045388HG 225 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0222 JOHNSON CYNTHIA OSITO HUMANITIES 60 Credit 75044384GF 231 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0033 NWOKUGHA PROMISE KELECHI HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76014186HH 181 RIVERS MALE
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCOLOGY, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING [EDP]
CP/EDU/17/0053 KPASA DESTINY CHITURU EDUCATION 89 Distinction 76042996HE 242 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0113 BRIGHT ISAAC SOTONYE EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76456286FI 229 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0217 AGOZIN OSEMUDIAMHEN AMBROSE EDUCATION 77 Distinction 77093307IJ 234 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0201 ADIEWERE GINIKACHUKWU FIDEL EDUCATION 75 Distinction 75765427DG 236 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0128 OBI BENEDICTA BLESSING EDUCATION 71 Distinction 77093556CB 216 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0048 ANI LOVELYN BENEDICT EDUCATION 69 Credit 76452024EA 204 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0368 KURUYE CHINWE FAITH EDUCATION 68 Credit 77248346IH 193 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0123 BRIGGS ANITA TAMUNO-OKINAYE EDUCATION 66 Credit 77102536EH 204 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0105 NWAKANMA RUTH AKUDO EDUCATION 64 Credit 75024563GH 183 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0003 EMMANUEL EDIDIONG GABRIEL EDUCATION 63 Credit 76447528EF 227 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0306 ASIMIEA INNOCENT IYOWUNA EDUCATION 63 Credit 76449200HD 194 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0065 ORLU VERA OROMA EDUCATION 63 Credit 76447302EE 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0074 NWOSU ONYEMACHI OKORO EDUCATION 60 Credit 75096195CG 193 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0360 ENE GREATMAN EDUCATION 60 Credit 75033568BI 232 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0155 OGBEGBE TEMPLE EDUCATION 60 Credit 77097323GJ 184 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0197 ADIKWU IKECHUKWU GODSPOWER EDUCATION 61 Credit 75191826FJ 196 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0247 EKPEBETEBE DAVID AREPUADOR KORE EDUCATION 61 Credit 77101169HE 194 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0042 INYENGIYIKABO VICTORIA EDUCATION 61 Credit 76020113EH 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0200 NGOZI OGECHI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77102142GF 180 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0225 ANIMAM CHIDI CLINTON EDUCATION 60 Credit 75270857DE 181 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0114 ISAAC IJEOMA ROSEMARY EDUCATION 60 Credit 76022761FH 191 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0125 DARLINGTON EVANGELINE EZICHI EDUCATION 60 Credit 76448176EB 180 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0215 UGWU REBECCA CHIAGUGOM EDUCATION 60 Credit 77096978DH 180 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0060 NNAMDI JENNIFER ADAEZE EDUCATION 60 Credit 76455559AI 186 IMO FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/EDU/17/0356 KOMBOYE SHARON AGONOBEI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77131520AH 187 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0348 EKPEI CHIGOZIE HENRY EDUCATION 60 Credit 77241624HH 215 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0106 IBOYI ORERHIME ANABEL EDUCATION 60 Credit 76450890EH 251 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0086 WUCHE VICTOR EDUCATION 60 Credit 76447584HB 180 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0118 EZEKIEL – WERE BRIGHT BARIGBUEN EDUCATION 60 Credit 76020261II 194 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0296 AMADI CLINTON WONODI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77236497DF 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0243 ECHEONWU ATOCHI JUSTICE EDUCATION 60 Credit 76452399HJ 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0334 ONYIA MARYANN CHIOMA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77099959BI 181 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0130 AKOR JULIET ANYAFIWA EDUCATION 60 Credit 75027814BE 193 BENUE FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0290 AZUTA TEMPLE CHIJEMEZU EDUCATION 60 Credit 76018947FD 201 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0079 BENJAMIN BLESSING ETIM EDUCATION 60 Credit 76753812HE 209 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0057 ETETE TARIERE ZINAKI EDUCATION 60 Credit 76174670DG 180 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0157 ABASSAH SAMUEL WARIEBI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77130841AH 180 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0156 DAPPA TAMUNO-MIELPIRIBI MOSES EDUCATION 60 Credit 76018517IC 215 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0280 WALI LAWRENCE DANIEL EDUCATION 60 Credit 76170759DC 265 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0204 OBIANDU IFEANYI EMMANUEL EDUCATION 60 Credit 76024191DF 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0188 IGHILE ENDURANCE AISOSA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77093128EE 190 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0216 AMADI ENDURANCE EDUCATION 60 Credit 76452277FH 191 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0271 AKPAMGBO CONSTANCE IFEYINWA EDUCATION 60 Credit 7644946DH 180 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0367 SEKIBO LOLIA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77097817EC 196 RIVERS FEMALE
DEPARTMENT OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN [FAD]
CP/HUM/17/0037 OKI JOHN EBIKIFE HUMANITIES 85 Distinction 76455326CI 230 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0103 ARUWEI  MIESINDE HUMANITIES 81 Distinction 76203099BC 204 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0177 KIO EZE ALLISON HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77130468FJ 183 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0201 NMAJU DANIEL UDE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76978673CJ 207 ABIA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0213 ASURU GRACE NNENDAH HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76024102BB 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0125 ISIAKPERE OGHENEMINE GODCHOICE HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 75259590HJ 189 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0329 FYNEFACE MINA AMANDA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77129792FA 189 RIVERS FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0233 BRISTOL EUNICE AMINASIA HUMANITIES 66 Credit 75045135ED 205 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0145 ASONYE MARYLN FAVOUR HUMANITIES 66 Credit 77093704GC 180 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0214 DAVID-WEST ESTHER TAMUNOMIEBI HUMANITIES 66 Credit 76039681CI 228 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0259 KEMENANABO OKPOBEMI SARAH HUMANITIES 66 Credit 76752585GJ 195 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0049 WELE PATIENCE CHINONYE HUMANITIES 66 Credit 77131198AD 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0117 ARILIBE ODAFE HUMANITIES 66 Credit 75281583GA 189 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0116 GOODHEAD SELEIPRE EUDORA HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76033258JB 215 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0322 OTITI FAVOUR ELO-VIANO HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76789600IJ 206 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0075 AGENE ENIYEKENIMI HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76498699ID 193 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0218 FRANCIS CHINONSO TAMUNOIBIOMI HUMANITIES 65 Credit 77097226GJ 207 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0283 FUBARA GILBERT LOWAH HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76027472IG 237 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0059 JACK PATIENCE MACDONALD HUMANITIES 65 Credit 75014806EE 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0159 CARTER BRASELE PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 64 Credit 76789107BG 190 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0311 NMECHA RICHMAN EZEBUNWO HUMANITIES 64 Credit 76447313BB 195 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0142 SUNDAY PATIENCE UDOHODONG HUMANITIES 63 Credit 76014469AE 194 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0235 COLLINS KARIN HEOMA HUMANITIES 63 Credit 77096076CH 194 RIVERS FEMALE
DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE [FLL]
CP/HUM/17/0185 MPI DEBORAH ARAMIDE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76022390AG 240 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0073 UDOM JANET PETER HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 77131752IH 192 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0130 UGWU PATRICIA CHIAMAKA HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76012908DB 207 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0295 EKUKU CHIDINMA AWOTOGHA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 75187573BE 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0092 AYONUWE EVARISTER EJOVI HUMANITIES 66 Credit 75032273CD 199 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0084 OSUNKWOR PATIENCE CHINAZAEKPERE HUMANITIES 65 Credit 75025022EI 192 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0288 PHILIP PRECIOUS OWASIOERA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 77096799IJ 186 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0263 IYIIBE DIVINE ZORBARI HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76883107JC 226 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0247 GEORGE VICTORIA AKPAN HUMANITIES 60 Credit 77234752DC 180 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0119 IKPEAMA AMARACHI CYNTHIA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76037388CA 190 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0341 AKPOMEDAYE EBRUPHIYOGHENE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 75282477JE 211 DELTA FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0309 AMADI BEATRICE OBUNEZI HUMANITIES 60 Credit 77130491IH 186 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0205 ONOSHEGBA NYERHOUWO LAWRENTA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76451508DG 199 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0334 JEREMIAH FAVOUR TEGA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76029875FF 191 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0078 ROWLAND KINGSLEY SAM-TOBY HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76447560EG 191 RIVERS MALE
DEPARTMENT OF LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES [LCS]
CP/HUM/17/0108 OKIKE OBINNA FRANCIS HUMANITIES 90 Distinction 76449458HF 252 EBONYI MALE
CP/HUM/17/0104 OLADIPUPO REBECCA OLUWATOMIWA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76012519DE 245 OGUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0029 ONYEGBULE CHUKWUKA ONUKWUFO HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76280509JH 215 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0067 AGUENE PRECIOUS NNEKA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76043110CD 263 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0147 HEZEKIAH JOHN CHUKWUNONSO HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76447010EH 247 ENUGU MALE
CP/HUM/17/0128 OPARAH IHUOMA EZINWA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 77100919EI 268 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0006 ADEYOJU JOY ADEOLA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76446652FE 281 OSUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0074 AKUJOBI AMARACHI MERCY HUMANITIES 88 Distinction 77131245FD 254 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0106 OGUGUO MAKUOCHUKWU NOEL HUMANITIES 88 Distinction 76028812ED 259 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0070 OYOKO DENGIYEFA STEPHANIE HUMANITIES 86 Distinction 76035236HE 234 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0052 AKPOFE MARYCYNTHIA AMARA HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 77092814BG 246 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0257 EZEKIEL NOBLE ONYEMAECHI HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76093109IF 232 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0071 EZIOZI VERA KOSIDICHINMA HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76447678IA 264 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0014 ADERINTO TIOLUWANI HAPPINESS HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76013650DG 230 OYO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0182 OHAERI JUDITH CHINEMEREM HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76447096IA 244 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0065 ONAKPOSEGHA RUTH BLORIE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76045082CE 236 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0036 GODWIN VICTOR ETIM HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76015293FE 234 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/HUM/17/0298 ONWUKWE GIFT CHINEYE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 77097373BG 220 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0186 EMMANUEL FAVOUR EBERECHI HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76014093GF 249 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0007 JUMBO GIFT DENGIMO-OWEI HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76019950FB 240 BAYELSA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0237 CHUKWU EMMANUEL EBUBE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 77096681FF 229 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0038 WILFRED PRAISE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76453927FE 218 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0296 CHUKU MIRACLE AMARACHI HUMANITIES 82 Distinction 76454358CC 247 RIVERS FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0105 CHUKWUNENYE PRECIOUS EMEKA HUMANITIES 82 Distinction 76027813DD 213 ABIA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0062 EMEM-M ANYAFIWA MERCY HUMANITIES 82 Distinction 76447426GA 239 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0202 OKECHUKWU CHUKWUEMEKA CHRISTIAN HUMANITIES 81 Distinction 77094523DA 231 ENUGU MALE
CP/HUM/17/0095 ADI DEBORAH HUMANITIES 80 Distinction 76455903ED 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0076 EMENOGU CHIOMA GLORY HUMANITIES 80 Distinction 76449459HC 223 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0097 OGBOGU REJOICE LOVEDAY HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76012119HA 262 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0136 THEOPHILOUS CHIKWADU VICTOR HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76040370JF 225 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0039 FRIDAY IFEANYI HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76033275EA 222 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0042 UKAMBA AMARACHI AUGUSTINA HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76012181HI 219 EBONYI FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0030 OKPORUA SUCCESS EJIRO HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 77129759FC 234 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0088 NWACHUKWU FAITH CHIZOBA HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76045080DA 230 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0139 DEDE MATTHEW GIFT HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 75026318EA 240 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0123 OKOROMAH BLESSING VERO HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 77093625AI 260 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0189 UCHEAGA GLORY CHIZARAM HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76040941DB 229 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0009 ADEWOLU MARVEL TOLUWANIYIN HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 75007563EF 205 OGUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0063 WOME GIFT HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 75522546BF 190 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0319 KATAH DAVID NIABARI HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76454102BE 222 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0072 ADEMOYEGUN SARAH BUNMI HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76015622DH 253 ONDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0174 OBIH NKIRU FAITH HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76677304JG 241 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0053 TAMUNO IBUORIBO HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 77101456IG 223 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0057 ODIGIDAWU JOY CHIOMA HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76677674FD 219 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0066 AIYANYOR PEACE HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76448709JB 220 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0085 OBINECHE AMARACHI AUGUSTINA HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76013517EH 231 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0004 CHIBUDOM EVIDENCE HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76011873DC 220 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0225 UKPONG CONFIDENCE DAVID HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76676962FF 200 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0232 NWANJI AWELE STELLAMARIS HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 75032063HB 231 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0054 ONWUSAKA GIVENS UGOCHI HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 75520794DD 199 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0132 CHIBUIKE BENEDICT DESMOND HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76280072FA 186 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0326 AGBAM ONYINYECHI UDODIRI HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77129556HJ 208 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0166 AKPA VICTOR SAMUEL HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 76454137AG 234 EBONYI MALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0018 SANNI AYOBAMI FAUSTINA HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 76026696IG 223 OGUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0012 AYENI FATIMA BAYIN HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77100658FF 217 CROSS RIVER FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0170 DUM REX SINGTO HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 76029508IJ 240 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0016 ONOGOMUHO JAMES OGHENEYOLEME HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77098841HE 225 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0193 OSSAI EKENE AMANDA HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76020962CC 231 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0099 JACOB UBONG IKOEDEM HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76012887JE 225 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/HUM/17/0096 EHORO JOY AWURI HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76019855EF 219 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0010 JIMOH TEMITOPE RACHAEL HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76016137EE 228 KOGI FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0015 OFFONG MFONOBONG BASSEY HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76716751JF 205 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0035 MBAKPONE ZORKARA VICTORY HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76448745IA 236 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0050 MAXWELL IVY KECHNERUM HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76042436AI 233 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0022 BUHARI KATUMI OSEME HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76619804DD 207 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0154 ODUWALE OLAPEJU SARAH HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76043968GI 208 OSUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0113 ROBINSON GIFT ONYINYE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76019141FD 187 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0040 WODI CHIJIBUDU MIRACLE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76450159AJ 225 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0227 BENAEBI POWEI JOY HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76037176HE 199 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0269 IKWUKA CHINAZA ADAOBI HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76025437IA 247 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0021 OHIMAI RUNI DEBORAH HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76038946AC 215 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0183 MBA JOY CHIAMAKA HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76451650JF 234 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0167 ELLAH CHRISTY OGECHI HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 75498306IC 223 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0126 DARLINGTON PRINCESS CHIDUGAM HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76456434AC 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0131 POLLYN ESTHER AWOSIYA HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76012981AG 232 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0091 ONYEBARA UKACHUKWU ALEX HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 77131474EI 214 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0264 ATUZIE OMASIRUCHI HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 75527454DF 242 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0179 AKAH CHIOMA CHERISH HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76457519EF 233 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0325 JAMES JEWEL EDIMA HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 77094906EF 228 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0206 HENRY NYEKACHI FAVOUR HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76756950GJ 225 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0184 PETER PATIENCE MYIRANEBARI HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76020693FD 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0194 PETERS NKWACHI PROMISE HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 75033519GI 183 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0321 AKWARANDU EZINWANNEOMA SHULAMMITE HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 77129043GG 217 ABIA FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0204 CHIKA PRINCE HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76447915EI 244 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0019 OTI GRACE ADA HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76452629GI 193 BENUE FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0292 KALAGBOR NNEBUNHA BRIDGET HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 77096774GH 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0087 BARIGBINEE LUCY DORNUBARI HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76011887IH 180 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0026 AYITE BRIGHT CHIZURUKE HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76012836FD 222 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0265 OKEREN DESMOND IGHO HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 75187077EH 194 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0111 GEOFFREY FAVOUR OZIOMA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76013903FD 201 ANAMBRA FEMALE
DEPARTMENT OF RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES [RCS]
CP/HUM/17/0255 IGWEAGU SARAH IFEYINWA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 77092359CD 218 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0157 OKEBOH TAMARALAYEFA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 75275526JC 229 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0141 EZEKOLI CHIKA CALISTA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76451158BJ 191 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0146 FENIBO PAMELA TAMUNONIMIE HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76501980DH 221 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0173 KARIBO BENJAMIN IFIE HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76453737EC 213 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0110 UKAEGBU OBUMNEKE GERALDINE HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76037832EG 206 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0079 CHINEDU OZIOMA GOSPEL HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 75046126HH 225 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0301 FINIKAMA-ADE AGNES KADINEBARI HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 77132228BH 241 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0172 OPOGHEN PRINCESS HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76043638II 219 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0200 GABRIEL PECULIAR BARIONIAME HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76453624JA 213 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0258 ANTHONY AKARI PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 77129784HE 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0115 ACHI IFEANYI HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76451208GD 212 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0149 OMOREGIE CHRISTOPHER ERHUNSE HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76449172GA 205 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0287 PETER NAMSO TITUS HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76720365CA 188 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0056 WORLU KELECHI GIFT HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76450891EE 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0203 EDET PATIENCE GOODNEWS HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 75201031IJ 188 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0188 ORUIKOR SANDRA CLINTON’ HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76170766BB 216 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0047 NJOKU CHIBUEZE BRIGHT HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76014464BJ 241 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0297 ODOGWU MARYETTE NNEBUOGOR HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76786265AG 211 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0046 OBISANYA SERAH HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76016170EC 210 OGUN FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0291 MBAH ANGEL ONYINYECHI HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77095518FC 212 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0089 IHUA FAITH PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77097660CI 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0017 BENJAMIN VIVIAN AMARACHI HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76035622IA 206 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0083 ONU PROVIDENCE CHIMUNAYA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76456074BF 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0207 CHINDA MIRIAN HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76454958GF 240 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0260 MOSES OGHENETEGA MERCY HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76676207IJ 203 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0219 KOTTEE BARITUKA ROSE HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76454848AH 197 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0229 BRIGGS SARAH DUMO HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76454811CB 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0028 LAAKA NNEKA VICTORIA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76678374IH 216 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0048 AMUTA EBUBECHUKWU AVE-MARIA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76017460FC 189 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0286 NWAKA RUTH HECHIARU HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76026707FD 193 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0002 OYOVWI JEMIMAH OGHENETEGA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 75261585BB 190 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0280 WILLIAMS FAITH NAAERENU HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76677489CG 218 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0216 LOUIS FAITH YIRA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76031341CC 194 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0212 IGWE GIFT ONYINYECHI HUMANITIES 68 Credit 77096658CH 227 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0241 SUNDAY JANE EDOGIE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 75185311BA 193 EDO FEMALE
DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC
CP/HUM/17/0081 NNEE PRECIOUS SANYIEBARI HUMANITIES 95 Distinction 76022219DE 226 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0236 OGBONNA IMMANUELA SOMETOCHUKWU HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76016639JA 205 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0178 ONU CHIDERA BENJAMIN HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75186074EJ 184 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0314 ONOJA JOSEPHINE ENE HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76456551DJ 191 BENUE FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0013 BANIGO FAITHFUL HUMANITIES 68 Credit 75018801IH 219 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0155 WONODI CHINEMEZU DONALD HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76677216GJ 212 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0248 GEORGE DOBRA ANITA HUMANITIES 68 Credit 77130585JG 205 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0294 EGUAVOEN FAVOUR OSEMWENGIE HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76024061DH 190 EDO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0003 SUNNYJOE STEPHANIE EGORCHI HUMANITIES 68 Credit 75035029JH 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0011 MICHAEL CORDILIA OREVA HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76011890HI 187 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0175 OKAFOR FAVOUR ISIOMA HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75141739GH 202 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0102 ABIENEKPEN OLANREWAJU EHIOSUNEN HUMANITIES 67 Credit 76037365IJ 193 EDO MALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0244 OJEH CHIDIEBELIE MIRACLE HUMANITIES 67 Credit 76454384EB 189 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0098 WORLU PRINCESS HUMANITIES 67 Credit 77092794HG 181 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0156 MBA FRANK ONYEKACHI HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75033875GH 208 IMO MALE
DEPARTMENT OF THEATRE ARTS
CP/HUM/17/0001 NABOFA AWHEROTOMA FAVOUR HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 77092629IG 235 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0094 EYOH INIABASI PAUL HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 77104237IF 195 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/HUM/17/0058 AMANANAGHAN AYEBATARELA LUCIA HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76452397IF 220 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0330 EGBO SAMUEL NYEBUCHI HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 77093191EJ 238 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0221 ADAJI FAITH OJOCHEGBE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 75279907EE 216 KOGI FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0133 OKONKWO THANKGOD NNABUIHE-IMO HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 75514272AF 232 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0032 ODUMOSOR CHUKWUKA  NWANDINIFE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76781949FD 229 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0307 SOROGHAYE DIVINE FAVOUR HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 75192075II 216 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0121 NWABUOKU ONYEKA AWELE HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76881802DA 204 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0043 IRABOR ERNEST HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 75187574BB 225 EDO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0240 GBALO MUELE HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77104996DJ 206 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0246 ANYANWU COLLINS OZIOMA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77102730EH 199 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0031 IBAGERE ESE MIRACLE HUMANITIES 69 Credit 75291905DH 189 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0064 ETUGO CHINWE AMARACHI HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75514544GC 227 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0120 AMADI HOPE HUOMA HUMANITIES 67 Credit 77093021HE 199 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0278 AKANINWOR VICTORIA CHIMUAYA HUMANITIES 67 Credit 77129854FI 196 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0234 AKANI EUCHARIA WINDY HUMANITIES 67 Credit 76692325EB 182 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0284 AKPOFURE PROMISE RUKEVWE HUMANITIES 66 Credit 76204257DA 197 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0305 MICHAEL ABRAHAM OVATUWA HUMANITIES 62 Credit 76032083CH 185 EDO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0129 INNOCENT IKEGWURU HARMONY HUMANITIES 62 Credit 77098697CB 233 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0143 OVIOMAIGHO EFEMENA DAVID HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76790134DJ 225 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0140 AKIAKEME ANIONTED OGAGAOGHENE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76786886ID 206 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0336 AKAH INNOCENT NDABUIKE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76173776AC 183 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0251 OGROH WENEBI RUKEME HUMANITIES 63 Credit 77130936BD 194 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0118 MEMBERE ELIZABETH DATELEMA HUMANITIES 63 Credit 76698384AD 234 RIVERS FEMALE
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
CP/HUM/17/0160 WILLIAM HEPHZIBAH SOKARI HUMANITIES 63 Credit 77104014HF 219 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0164 WOKO ETHEL HUMANITIES 63 Credit 75031308AI 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0215 ENAKEME KARHO OLIVETH HUMANITIES 63 Credit 75140807FA 185 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0023 STEPHEN ONOME WEALTH HUMANITIES 63 Credit 75261488BB 187 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0277 KINKIN TUNGHOEMI PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 62 Credit 77132141IE 200 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0239 OLALI STEPHANIE EBIOBOIRE HUMANITIES 62 Credit 76676160DG 194 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0293 AKINOLA AYOBAMI SAMUEL HUMANITIES 62 Credit 76752850FA 181 OSUN MALE
CP/HUM/17/0093 ALIMUSTAPHA MIRIAM CATHERINE HUMANITIES 61 Credit 76500956AF 219 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0163 BILLIE ALERO FAITH HUMANITIES 61 Credit 77130754HE 214 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0044 CHICHEBEM FAVOUR CHINEMEREM HUMANITIES 61 Credit 76036639DG 192 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0027 OPARA FRANCIS CHUKWUEMEKA HUMANITIES 61 Credit 75034878GF 182 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0243 EMENIKE CHIZOBA MILDRED EHUMADU HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76682079DA 181 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0100 JACOB ENO-OBONG EMMANUEL HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76447084BJ 186 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0061 NWOKOCHA JOY HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76014017AC 194 RIVERS FEMALE
SUMMARY
EDUCATION HUMANITIES
FAD 23
EDC 8 FLL 15
EDF 42 LCS 90
EDM 83 RCS 36
DAE 38 MUSIC 15
EDP 44 THEATRE ART 39
TOTAL 215 218
Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:………………………………………………..                           Date:…………………………………..
Thess underlisted 21  Candidates have already been reassigned by the admission office
REG NOS NAMES FACULTY NEW_DEPT Subject1 Subject2 Subject3
CP/EDU/17/0371 EKERE INIBEHE NDUESO EDUCATION EDP Government Mathematics Princ. of Account
CP/EDU/17/0001 OMONAIYE UNIQUE DEBORAH EDUCATION EDP Government Mathematics Economics
CP/EDU/17/0058 OMONDIAGBEE OSE HOPE EDUCATION EDP Mathematics Commerce Economics
CP/EDU/17/0173 MICHAEL DARLINGTON IKECHUKWU EDUCATION EDP Government Commerce Economics
CP/EDU/17/0149 EKEZIE PEACE CHIBUZOR EDUCATION EDP Mathematics Christian Rel. Know Economics
CP/EDU/17/0236 CHINWO JULIET OSANCHI EDUCATION EDP Mathematics Princ. of Account Economics
CP/EDU/17/0354 ASHIRU KANYINSOLA VICTORIA EDUCATION EDP Government Christian Rel. Know Economics
CP/EDU/17/0154 MAGBO CHUKWUEBUKA LONGINUS EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/EDU/17/0277 IBITUWASE STEPHEN AJIBOLA EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/EDU/17/0049 ACHIJE SHIMITE BLESSING EDUCATION EDP Government Christian Rel. Know Commerce
CP/EDU/17/0207 EMMANUEL BLESSING IBIDUMO EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/EDU/17/0186 HOWELLS DOMOTIMI SYLVANUS EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/HUM/17/0263 IYIIBE DIVINE ZORBARI HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/HUM/17/0119 IKPEAMA AMARACHI CYNTHIA HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/HUM/17/0341 AKPOMEDAYE EBRUPHIYOGHENE HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/HUM/17/0309 AMADI BEATRICE OBUNEZI HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/HUM/17/0205 ONOSHEGBA NYERHOUWO LAWRENTA HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/HUM/17/0334 JEREMIAH FAVOUR TEGA HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know
CP/HUM/17/0078 ROWLAND KINGSLEY SAM-TOBY HUMANITIES LCS Government Christian Rel. Know Economics
CP/HUM/17/0016 ONOGOMUHO JAMES OGHENEYOLEME HUMANITIES RCS Government Mathematics Economics
CP/HUM/17/0278 AKANINWOR VICTORIA CHIMUAYA HUMANITIES RCS Government Mathematics Economics

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *